STAFF COUNCIL

Principal Sri Shiba Prasad Das, M.A.(Reader in Political Science)
ENGLISH Sri Akshaya Kumar Das, M.A, Lect. & HOD
  Mrs Mamata Kumari Mohapatra, M.A.M.Phil.-Lecturer
Sri Kalpataru Pattnaik, M.A.-Lecturer
ODIA Sri Goutam Charan Pattanayak, M.A.M.Phil-Lect. & HOD.
  Mrs Sailabala Mohapatra, M.A.M.Phil- Lecturer
Dr(Mrs) Kabita Sarangi, M.A.Ph.D.-Lecturer
Miss Tanmayee Nayak, M.A-Lecturer
Miss Swati Sucharita, M.A-Lecturer
HISTORY Sri Udhab Charan Patra, M.A-Lecturer & HOD
  Sri Pratap Chandra Swain,M.A-Lecturer
Sri Rajanikanta Panda,M.A-Lecturer
Mrs Prativarani Barik,M.A-Lecturer
Miss Dibyarani Behera,M.A-Lecturer
POLITICAL SCIENCE Sri Shiba Prasad Das,M.A-Reader & HOD
  Sri Abhiram Nayak,M.A (Guest Faculty)
Mrs Mamatarani Parida,M.A-Lecturer
Miss Saadiqua Anjum,M.A.M.Phil-Lecturer
ECONOMICS Sri Sarat Kumar Padhi,M.A-Reader & HOD
  Sri Prafulla Kumar Pati,M.A-Lecturer
SOCIOLOGY Sri Pranaya Kumar Parija,M.A.M.Phil-Lect. & HOD
  Sri Ranjan Kumar Sethy,M.A-Lecturer
Sri Manoj Kumar Rout,M.A.M.Phil-Lecturer
EDUCATION Sri Sushanta Kumar Nayak,M.A.M.Phil-Lect. & HOD
  Sri Sudhir Kumar Das,M.A-Lecturer
Sri Ramakanta Samal,M.A-Lecturer
PSYCHOLOGY Dr(Mrs) Pranati Nayak,M.A.M.Phil,Ph.D,LL.B,B.Ed-Lect. & HOD
  Miss Puspamitra Baral,M.A-Lecturer
SANSKRIT Sri Birupakshya Ray,M.A-Lect. & HOD
  Manamohan Khatua,M.A-Lecturer
Mrs Anjita Dash,M.A-Lecturer
ANTHROPOLOGY Dr Prakash Chandra Parida,M.A.LL.B, M.Phil, Ph.D.- Lecturer PHYSICS
  Mohammed Sakil,M.Sc-Lecturer & HOD
Sri Bijaya Kumar Parida,M.A-Lecturer
CHEMISTRY Dr (Mrs) Suprava Parida,M.Sc.Ph.D.-Lecturer & HOD
  Sri Satyabrata Das,M.Sc-Lecturer
MATHEMATICS Sri Biranchi Narayan Panda,M.A-Lecturer
BOTANY Mrs Amita Das,M.Sc.M.Phil,B.Ed-Lect. & HOD
  Miss Itishree Samal,M.Sc-Lecturer
ZOOLOGY Sri Padarbinda Biswal,M.Sc.M.Phil.-Lecturer & HOD
  Sri Niranjan Panda,M.Sc-Lecturer
COMMERCE Sri Suresh Kumar Nayak,M.Com-Lecturer
VOCATIONAL COURSE Sri Abhiram Nayak,M.A.Diploma in Sec (VT)
  Mrs Satyabhama Mohanty,B.A. Diploma in Tailoring (VT)
GAMES & SPORTS Sri Pratap Kishore Mohanty,B.A.B.P.Ed, Diploma in Yoga-PET
DEMONSTRATORS Sri Suryanarayan Moharana, B.Sc-Demonstrator in Physics
  Mrs Bita Mohanty,B.Sc-Demonstrator in Chemistry
Sri Niranjan Rout,B.Sc.LL.B,-Demonstrator in Biology
Sri Sahadev Jena,M.A.LL.B-Demonstrator in Psychology
ATTENDANTS Sri Durga Charan Singh-Lab.Attendant in Physics
  Sri Abhiram Nayak-Lab.Attendant in Biology
Sri Subodha Kumar Swain-Lab.Attendant in Psychology
OFFICE STAFF Sri Bijaya Kumar Sahoo, I.A- Head Clerk
  Sri Subash Chandra Swain,B.A-Senior Clerk
Sri Jadunath Roula,B.Com-Accountant
Sri Debendra Kumar Barik,B.A-Junior Clerk
Sri Shishir Kumar Rout,B.A-Junior Clerk
Sri Rajendra Prasad Das,B.A-Junior Clerk
DATA ENTRY OPERATOR Sri Rashmiranjan Sahoo-DEO
MEMBERS OF CLASS-IV STAFF Sri Minaketan Sahoo-Dauftary
  Sri Manindra Singh-Peon
Sri Pratap Kumar Behera-Peon
Sri Sukadev Barik-Peon
Mrs Bishnupriya Barik-Lady Peon
Sri Abhaya Kumar Bal-Peon
Sri Dharanidhar Gochhayat-Sweeper
Sri Batakrushna Mandal-Watchman
Mrs Minakshi Hazari-Lady Peon
Sri Ramachandra Barik-Peon
Sri Jagannath Singh-Peon